фарнезол

Polish translation: farnezol

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:фарнезол
Polish translation:farnezol
Entered by: Katarzyna Chmiel

07:49 Jan 25, 2002
Russian to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Russian term or phrase: фарнезол
---
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
farneZol
Explanation:
nazwa polska - to farneZol (farnesol nazwa angielska)

PTBioch Leksykon On-Line
http://arete.ibb.waw.pl/html/leksykon/cd_rom_report_pl?nazwa...

Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1farneZol
Natalie
5farnesol
abali


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
farnesol


Explanation:
Substancja bakteriobojcza stosowana w produkcji kosmetykow.


    Reference: http://republika.pl/conarolla/sklep/op/2232.htm
abali
PRO pts in pair: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
farneZol


Explanation:
nazwa polska - to farneZol (farnesol nazwa angielska)

PTBioch Leksykon On-Line
http://arete.ibb.waw.pl/html/leksykon/cd_rom_report_pl?nazwa...



Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 220
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
13 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search