багажник для горных лыж и для груза

Spanish translation: portaequipaje para esquís de montaña y cargas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:багажник для горных лыж и для груза
Spanish translation:portaequipaje para esquís de montaña y cargas
Entered by: etale

08:10 May 30, 2009
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Russian term or phrase: багажник для горных лыж и для груза
багажник для горных лыж и для груза
olianna
portaequipaje para esquís de montaña y cargas
Explanation:
portaequipaje para esquís de montaña y cargas
Selected response from:

etale
Grading comment
spasibo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4portaequipaje para esquís de montaña y cargas
etale
4baca con portaesquís
Ekaterina Guerbek


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
baca con portaesquís


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2009-05-30 08:47:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.es/search?as_st=y&hl=es&rlz=1T4GGLJ_esES25...

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portaequipaje para esquís de montaña y cargas


Explanation:
portaequipaje para esquís de montaña y cargas

etale
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
spasibo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search