Водопроводная сеть

Spanish translation: red de abastecimiento de agua

16:09 Dec 6, 2009
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
Russian term or phrase: Водопроводная сеть
En un estudio de evaluacion de una planta productora de alimentos. Dice Выполнение мероприятий по обеспечению безопасности, используемой воды.Водопроводная сеть.
alberto123
Peru
Spanish translation:red de abastecimiento de agua
Explanation:
La red de abastecimiento de agua potable es un sistema de obras de ingeniería, ... pozos y estructuras receptoras, tuberías principales de transmisión y ...
es.wikipedia.org/.../Red_de_abastecimiento_de_agua_potable
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ekaterina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2red de abastecimiento de agua
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
5Red de fontanería
IrinaDVL
4sistema de abastecimiento de agua
Petia Morfova
3Sistema de distribución (de agua) pública
Anatoli Prasalovich


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sistema de distribución (de agua) pública


Explanation:
Sistema de suministro de agua

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 2

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de abastecimiento de agua


Explanation:
sistema de abastecimiento de agua

Petia Morfova
United States
Native speaker of: Bulgarian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
red de abastecimiento de agua


Explanation:
La red de abastecimiento de agua potable es un sistema de obras de ingeniería, ... pozos y estructuras receptoras, tuberías principales de transmisión y ...
es.wikipedia.org/.../Red_de_abastecimiento_de_agua_potable

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ekaterina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Formenova
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Maximova: simplemente, "red de agua potable".
17 hrs

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Red de fontanería


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=fon...
IrinaDVL
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search