озонокислородная газовая смесь

Spanish translation: mezcla de ozono y oxígeno, mezcla ozono/oxígeno (MOO)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:озонокислородная газовая смесь
Spanish translation:mezcla de ozono y oxígeno, mezcla ozono/oxígeno (MOO)
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

15:21 Oct 20, 2011
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Russian term or phrase: озонокислородная газовая смесь
при существенной экономии пропускаемой озонокислородной смеси
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
mezcla de ozono y oxígeno, mezcla ozono/oxígeno (MOO)
Explanation:
Denominada también "ozono medicinal" u "ozono médico"
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1mezcal gaseosa de ozono y oxígeno
Tatiana Vasilieva
4mezcla de ozono y oxígeno, mezcla ozono/oxígeno (MOO)
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mezcla de ozono y oxígeno, mezcla ozono/oxígeno (MOO)


Explanation:
Denominada también "ozono medicinal" u "ozono médico"


    Reference: http://www.clinicacorpussanus.es/tratamientos/UOM/UOM.html
Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mezcal gaseosa de ozono y oxígeno


Explanation:
http://www.ozono.cubaweb.cu/investigaciones/ozonot.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2011-10-20 15:37:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, es mezcla


    Reference: http://www.ozono.cubaweb.cu/investigaciones/ozonot.htm
    Reference: http://www.eldia.es/2005-10-12/vivir/vivir7.htm
Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guadalupe Cáceres
1 hr
  -> gracias




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search