Пусть она отвалится, эта мерзкая баба!

Spanish translation: ¡Qué me deje en paz esta pesada!

13:05 Jan 11, 2020
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama / Литература
Russian term or phrase: Пусть она отвалится, эта мерзкая баба!
(девушка красивая, но стервозная, прилипчивая)
Литературный персонаж

Отвалится = отстанет
Konstantin Turkin
Russian Federation
Spanish translation:¡Qué me deje en paz esta pesada!
Explanation:
Варианты:

1. ¡Qué me deje en paz esta pesada!

(pesada - прилипчивая, если нужно более про "мерзкая", то можно asco de mujer/asco de tía (еще более разговорное)

2. - ¡Qué se largue ....!
3. - ¡Qué se pire......!


Selected response from:

Marina Karasik
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3¡Qué me deje en paz esta pesada!
Marina Karasik
4 +1Que se vaya a tomar por saco, asco de mujer.
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
¡Qué me deje en paz esta pesada!


Explanation:
Варианты:

1. ¡Qué me deje en paz esta pesada!

(pesada - прилипчивая, если нужно более про "мерзкая", то можно asco de mujer/asco de tía (еще более разговорное)

2. - ¡Qué se largue ....!
3. - ¡Qué se pire......!




Marina Karasik
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
8 mins

agree  Natalia Makeeva
1 hr

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Que se vaya a tomar por saco, asco de mujer.


Explanation:
Вариантов тут множество, этот стилистически довольно снижен. Плюсую и к варианту Марины.

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lidia Lianiuka
44 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search