права на программы для ЭВМ

Spanish translation: los derechos del software

00:02 Feb 8, 2012
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers: Software
Russian term or phrase: права на программы для ЭВМ
Права на программы для ЭВМ VMware...
Se trata de la venta de estos "права"
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Spanish translation:los derechos del software
Explanation:
se trata de los derechos de propiedad intelectual, supongo?
Selected response from:

Antonio Airapétov
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5derechos de autor de software
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
4los derechos del software
Antonio Airapétov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los derechos del software


Explanation:
se trata de los derechos de propiedad intelectual, supongo?

Antonio Airapétov
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
derechos de autor de software


Explanation:
.

Example sentence(s):
  • Los desarrolladores que utilizan la GNU GPL siguen dos pasos para proteger los derechos que usted recibe: (1) declarar los derechos de autor del software, y (2) ofrecerle esta Licencia para que usted pueda copiar, distribuir y/o modificar el software lega

    Reference: http://vicinv.ujaen.es/files_vicinv/2010_Derechos_Autor_Soft...
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search