космический аппарат

Spanish translation: dispositivo espacial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:космический аппарат
Spanish translation:dispositivo espacial
Entered by: Vale T

11:56 Aug 7, 2014
Russian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: космический аппарат
La frase completa sería:
Боевые корабли, морская авиация, узлы связи и посты наблюдений ТОФ всегда участвуют в запусках космических аппаратов.

Al principio pensé en "nave espacial", pero en ruso se refiere a todos los objetos que mandan al espacio como satélites, etc., ¿no? Por tanto, ¿qué tal "vehículo espacial"?
franky1991
Spain
dispositivo espacial
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Vale T
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5nave espacial
Sury Castro
4dispositivo espacial
Vale T


  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dispositivo espacial


Explanation:
...

Vale T
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian

104 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nave espacial


Explanation:
No. "Космический аппарат" es por definición "общее название технических устройств, используемых для выполнения разнообразных задач в космическом пространстве, а также проведения исследовательских и иного рода работ на поверхности различных небесных тел. Средствами доставки космических аппаратов на орбиту служат ракеты-носители или самолёты". La traducción adecuada es "nave espacial" es un vehículo diseñado para funcionar más allá de la atmósfera terrestre, en el espacio exterior. Un satélite artificial es también una nave espacial con una función determinada.


    https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%9A%D0%BE%D1%81%D0%BC%D0%B8%D1%87%D0%B5%D1%81%D0%BA%D0%B8%D0%B9_%D0%B0%D0%BF%D0%BF%D0%B0%D1%80%D0%B0%D1%82
    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sat%C3%A9lite_artificial
Sury Castro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search