нитяное усиление

Spanish translation: refuerzo de hilo

16:21 May 7, 2015
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: нитяное усиление
Во всасывающих, сливных и дренажных гидролиниях шланги выполнены из резиновых напорных рукавов с нитяным усилением.
Landsknecht
Ukraine
Spanish translation:refuerzo de hilo
Explanation:
Mangueras 3 capas:
Capa intermedia: Refuerzo de hilo de poliéster torcido
http://boro.mx/fichastecnicas/tramadaverde.pdf
Материал нитей я бы не стала уточнять, предполагаю, что он может быть разным.
mangueras con refuerzo de hilo
Selected response from:

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1refuerzo de hilo
Olga Subbotina
3reforzada con espiral de alambre
Gulnara Krokhaleva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
reforzada con espiral de alambre


Explanation:
Manguera de goma reforzada con espiral de alambre


    Reference: http://spanish.globalmarket.com/product-info/steel-wire-rein...
    Reference: http://www.quiminet.com/productos/mangueras-de-goma-reforzad...
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tanami: всё-таки это рукава с проволочной оплеткой. А с нитяным усилением вот: http://rtizavod.ru/biblioteka/statji/klassifikatsija-rukavov...
5 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maximova: Reforzada con malla de alambre o malla metálica
45 mins
  -> Gracias.

disagree  Lyubov Kucher: Это не металлическая проволока и не металлические нити.
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
refuerzo de hilo


Explanation:
Mangueras 3 capas:
Capa intermedia: Refuerzo de hilo de poliéster torcido
http://boro.mx/fichastecnicas/tramadaverde.pdf
Материал нитей я бы не стала уточнять, предполагаю, что он может быть разным.
mangueras con refuerzo de hilo

Olga Subbotina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lyubov Kucher
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search