коробчатого сечения

Spanish translation: de sección tubular rectangular

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:коробчатого сечения
Spanish translation:de sección tubular rectangular
Entered by: Lyubov Kucher

14:38 May 9, 2015
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: коробчатого сечения
"Выносная опора – сварная балка коробчатого сечения".
Как бы это назвать поточнее?

Речь идёт об автомобильном кране, выносная опора - это estabilizador.

Заранее спасибо!
Landsknecht
Ukraine
de sección tubular rectangular
Explanation:
https://www.google.es/?gws_rd=ssl#q=vigas "de sección tubula...
Selected response from:

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3(de sección) cajón
Tanami
3de sección tubular rectangular
Lyubov Kucher


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de sección tubular rectangular


Explanation:
https://www.google.es/?gws_rd=ssl#q=vigas "de sección tubula...

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(de sección) cajón


Explanation:
Viga soldada de sección cajón

Или просто viga cajón
http://www.linguee.es/ingles-espanol/traduccion/box girder.h...

тж. см. в испано-англ. словаре

https://books.google.ru/books?id=CxTlZ0cdl0oC&pg=PT149&lpg=P...



Tanami
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search