аминопропионовую кислоту,

Spanish translation: ácido aminopropanoico

00:14 Feb 10, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Russian term or phrase: аминопропионовую кислоту,
Buenas noches a todos,
соединяющих аминопропионовую кислоту, задерживающую влажность в эпидермисе

gracias!
DaviniaV
Spain
Spanish translation:ácido aminopropanoico
Explanation:
ácido aminopropanoico
Selected response from:

etale
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Alanina, ácido aminopropiónico
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
3ácido aminopropanoico
etale


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ácido aminopropanoico


Explanation:
ácido aminopropanoico

etale
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Alanina, ácido aminopropiónico


Explanation:
http://www.luventicus.org/articulos/02BdD001/index.html

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search