PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

бетона

Spanish translation: Hormigón

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:бетон
Spanish translation:Hormigón
Entered by: erika rubinstein

15:48 Mar 30, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
Russian term or phrase: бетона
En esta frase:

Не жалейте бетона строго соблюдайте технологию.
Muchas gracias!
DaviniaV
Spain
Hormigón
Explanation:
...

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hormigón
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1hormigón
Maximova
4 +1Hormigón
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hormigón


Explanation:
...

http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Hormigón

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hormigón


Explanation:
Hormigón, concreto.
La frase es para recomendar "usar hormigón de forma generosa, no escatimar en la cantidad a utilizar" y "ceñirse estrictamente a las recomendaciones técnicas".

Maximova
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  junona: I agree
42 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search