многопрофильная гимназия

Spanish translation: colegio polivalente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:многопрофильная гимназия
Spanish translation:colegio polivalente
Entered by: Anatoliy Babich

16:53 Nov 27, 2005
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: многопрофильная гимназия
Речь идет о среднем учебном заведении. Больше интересуют варианты перевода слова "многопрофильная".
Спасибо.
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
colegio polivalente
Explanation:
Colegio Bautista de Temuco, el Colegio Polivalente Cardenal Raúl Silva Henríquez de ...

www.economiaparalamayoria.cl/documentos/lanzamientoconcurso...
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4colegio polivalente
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
4 +1Liceo Integral
Maximova


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
многопрофильна&#
colegio polivalente


Explanation:
Colegio Bautista de Temuco, el Colegio Polivalente Cardenal Raúl Silva Henríquez de ...

www.economiaparalamayoria.cl/documentos/lanzamientoconcurso...

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko: Solo encuentro esta expresion en paginas chilenas. No se utiliza en Espana. Aunque si existia "bachillerato polivalente". Si es importante decirlo, dilo asi, se entendera.
32 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Francisco Bolaños
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Hemuss: O "Instituto" polivalente.
19 hrs
  -> Да, для Испании instituto подходит

agree  Сергей Лузан: "gimnasio polivalente" tambi§Ыn. En cualquier caso por la palabra "polivalente"// Lo sЁ¦ :) (como en inglЁ¦s tambiЁ¦n)
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Спасибо. Но со словом gimnasio нужна осторожность. В Испании это - тренажёрный зал.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
многопрофильна&#
Liceo Integral


Explanation:
En este caso, se trata de una institución educacional de Enseñanza media y se llaman LICEOS. Colegios se refiere, fundamentalmente a escuelas de enseñanza básica.

Maximova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Galina Kovalenko
1 day 1 hr
  -> Gracias Galina!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search