Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования

Spanish translation: Entidad Estatal de Formación Profesional Superior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования
Spanish translation:Entidad Estatal de Formación Profesional Superior
Entered by: Adelaida Kuzniatsova

17:36 Jul 15, 2011
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Russian term or phrase: Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования
Необходимо правильно перевести полное название учреждения.
Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования «Московский государственный лингвистический университет»
Со второй частью я разобралась - ¨Universidad Estatal Lingüística de Moscú¨, а вот как перевести ¨Государственное образовательное учреждение высшего профессионального образования¨ затрудняюсь.
Буду рада профессиональному совету!
Tatiana Voloshchuk
Spain
Entidad Estatal de Formación Profesional Superior
Explanation:
Как бы так ;)
Selected response from:

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Centro Público de Enseñanza Superior
Liudmila K
5Centro oficial de enseñanza superior profesional
Tatiana Vasilieva
3 +1Entidad Estatal de Formación Profesional Superior
Adelaida Kuzniatsova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Centro oficial de enseñanza superior profesional


Explanation:
He puesto "oficial" por analogía con Esculea oficial de idiomas. El resto no tiene problema.

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Entidad Estatal de Formación Profesional Superior


Explanation:
Как бы так ;)

Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximova: Entidad o Institución de Enseñanza Profesional Superior
3 hrs
  -> спасибо ;)

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Centro Público de Enseñanza Superior


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 minutos (2011-07-15 18:23:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В системе образования государственные учреждения и частные - enseñanza pública vs privada. Из учебника юридическо-административного перевода: государственный университет se traduce a veces por "universidad estatal", aunque su traducción correcta debería ser "universidad pública"

Example sentence(s):
  • La Universitat Jaume I de Castellón es un centro público de enseñanza superior y de investigación

    Reference: http://www.uji.es/www/esp/queesuji.html
Liudmila K
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko: Можно вставить еще profesional.
53 mins
  -> Cпасибо!:) profesional, наверное, можно вставить, но я не знаю, не будет ли вызывать ассоциации с formación profesional - все же это профтехобразование

agree  IrinaDVL
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search