довузовская подготовка

Spanish translation: formación preuniversitaria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:довузовская подготовка
Spanish translation:formación preuniversitaria
Entered by: Maria Popova

23:29 Jul 3, 2013
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy / Программа обучения
Russian term or phrase: довузовская подготовка
Идёт перечисление различных курсов и учебных программ для иностранцев, в том числе "довузовская подготовка".
Maria Popova
United States
formación preuniversitaria
Explanation:
зависит от страны
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо, Екатерина!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4formación preuniversitaria
Ekaterina Guerbek
3cursos preuniversitarios
Gulnara Krokhaleva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
formación preuniversitaria


Explanation:
зависит от страны

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Спасибо, Екатерина!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gulnara Krokhaleva
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Гульнара!

agree  Olga Korobenko
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Ольга!

agree  Lyubov Kucher
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Любовь!

agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch: preparación preuniversitaria, orientación universitaria и т. д.
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Екатерина!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cursos preuniversitarios


Explanation:
С Екатериной согласна: зависит от страны.


    Reference: http://especiales.universia.net.co/que-estudiar/que-estudiar...
Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search