Товарно-материальные ценности, принятые на ответственное хранение

Spanish translation: bienes físicos/valores materiales recibidos en depósito responsable

13:54 May 19, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Товарно-материальные ценности, принятые на ответственное хранение
Статья баланса. Раздел: справка о наличии ценностей, учитываемых на забалансовых счетах.
Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
Spanish translation:bienes físicos/valores materiales recibidos en depósito responsable
Explanation:
Товарно-материальные ценности = bienes físicos/valores materiales
www.diccionario.ru

El resto, siguiendo las indicaciones de:
Lingvo10
www.diccionario.ru
http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-05-19 15:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o simplemente:
bienes físicos/valores materiales recibidos en CUSTODIA

ya que:
ответственное хранение = safekeep; safekeeping; safe custody
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&L2=2&L1=1&a=ShowTranslation...
y
safekeeping = Custodia de valores
http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...
+
safekeeping n - GEN COMM, LAW custodia
(Dicc. Routledge de negocios, comercio y finanzas ESP<>ENG)
Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
Otra vez muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mercancias recibidas bajo custodia
Maximova
3 +1bienes físicos/valores materiales recibidos en depósito responsable
Monika Jakacka Márquez


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bienes físicos/valores materiales recibidos en depósito responsable


Explanation:
Товарно-материальные ценности = bienes físicos/valores materiales
www.diccionario.ru

El resto, siguiendo las indicaciones de:
Lingvo10
www.diccionario.ru
http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-05-19 15:37:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o simplemente:
bienes físicos/valores materiales recibidos en CUSTODIA

ya que:
ответственное хранение = safekeep; safekeeping; safe custody
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?&L2=2&L1=1&a=ShowTranslation...
y
safekeeping = Custodia de valores
http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...
+
safekeeping n - GEN COMM, LAW custodia
(Dicc. Routledge de negocios, comercio y finanzas ESP<>ENG)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Otra vez muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iur: Valores materiales en custodia
5 hrs
  -> eso es. Gracias de nuevo, Iur :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mercancias recibidas bajo custodia


Explanation:
www.comunidadandina.org/normativa/dec/D331.htm

Maximova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search