Списанная в убыток задолженность неплатежеспособных дебиторов.

Spanish translation: ver nota

13:57 May 19, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Списанная в убыток задолженность неплатежеспособных дебиторов.
Статья бухгалтерского баланса. Раздел Справка о наличии ценностей, учитываемых на забалансовых счетах.
Спасибо!
Galina Kovalenko
Spanish translation:ver nota
Explanation:
endeudamiento/adeudamiento/deuda/adeudo de los deudores insolventes pasado a pérdida
o
cancelación/anulación (total) del endeudamiento/adeudamiento/adeudo/de la deuda de los deudores insolventes


Siguiendo las indicaciones de:
www.diccionario.ru
www.multitran.ru
http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...
Dicc. Routledge de negocios, comercio y finanzas (ESP<>ENG)
Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ver nota
Monika Jakacka Márquez
5deudas de deudores incobrables, cargadas a pérdidas
Maximova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ver nota


Explanation:
endeudamiento/adeudamiento/deuda/adeudo de los deudores insolventes pasado a pérdida
o
cancelación/anulación (total) del endeudamiento/adeudamiento/adeudo/de la deuda de los deudores insolventes


Siguiendo las indicaciones de:
www.diccionario.ru
www.multitran.ru
http://www.spanish-translator-services.com/espanol/diccionar...
Dicc. Routledge de negocios, comercio y finanzas (ESP<>ENG)

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: ... de los deudores insolventes pasado a pérdida
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias :)

agree  Iur: yo diría Deudas incobrables trasladadas a pérdidas
4 hrs
  -> es otra buena opción. Gracias, Iur :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
deudas de deudores incobrables, cargadas a pérdidas


Explanation:
los deudores que no son solventes son "incobrables"
la cuenta se puede llamar "deudores incobrables".
la deuda "se carga" a una cuenta.

Maximova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search