Ставка рефинансирования

Spanish translation: Tasa de refinanciación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Ставка рефинансирования
Spanish translation:Tasa de refinanciación
Entered by: Guadalupe Cáceres

10:50 Sep 8, 2011
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: Ставка рефинансирования
Ставка рефинансирования Национального Банка Беларуси достигла 27% в течение недели, была 22 %, соответственно повысились проценты по вкладам, по кредитам и займам.

¡Gracias!
_Alena
Ukraine
Tasa de refinanciación
Explanation:
Es el término que se usa en prensa económica.
Selected response from:

Guadalupe Cáceres
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Tipo de refinanciación
IrinaDVL
5tasa de refinanciamiento
Maximova
5Tasa de refinanciación
Guadalupe Cáceres
4Tasa de descuento
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tasa de descuento


Explanation:
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tasa_de_descuento

erika rubinstein
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tasa de refinanciación


Explanation:
Es el término que se usa en prensa económica.


    Reference: http://webcache.googleusercontent.com/search?q=cache:-PQf5II...
Guadalupe Cáceres
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tasa de refinanciamiento


Explanation:
Tasa de Refinanciamiento

http://guidewhois.com/2011/04/sobre-la-tasa-de-refinanciamie...

Maximova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Tipo de refinanciación


Explanation:
"Ста́вка рефинанси́рования — размер процентов в годовом исчислении, подлежащий уплате центральному банку страны за кредиты, предоставленные кредитным организациям" (Wikipedia)
"El tipo de refinanciación es la tarifa que los bancos deben abonar al obtener dinero del BCE en préstamo".

"FRÁNCFORT, Alemania (Reuters) - El Banco Central Europeo (BCE) mantuvo el jueves su principal tipo de refinanciación al mínimo histórico del 1 por ciento, tal como preveían los analistas".
Tipo de refinanciación del CBR

"Cuando se habla del interés ruso, a menudo se hace referencia al tipo de refinanciación del CBR. El CBR determina la cuantía de este tipo de interés a corto plazo. Ese tipo básico es un instrumento monetario del Banco Central de Rusia para influir sobre los tipos de interés interbancarios y los tipos aplicados a préstamos, hipotecas y cuentas de ahorro".




    Reference: http://es.euribor-rates.eu/tipo-de-interes-del-BCE.asp
IrinaDVL
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lussiana
18 hrs
  -> ¡gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search