счет на оплату № ххх от 23 декабря 2010

Spanish translation: factura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:счет на оплату № ххх от 23 декабря 2010
Spanish translation:factura
Entered by: Maximova

19:15 Feb 7, 2012
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Russian term or phrase: счет на оплату № ххх от 23 декабря 2010
Luego en el documento se señala el nombre del proveedor, y el comprador ---articulos, precios, cantidad, etc
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
factura
Explanation:
Factura de pago

http://www.totvs.com/softwaredegestion/cl;jsessionid=9BBBAD0...
Selected response from:

Maximova
Grading comment
Gracias!!! Que tengas lindos dias...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3factura
Maximova
5Número y fecha de factura
Guadalupe Cáceres
4Factura pendiente de abono Nº xxx, del 23...
Antonio Airapétov


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Factura pendiente de abono Nº xxx, del 23...


Explanation:
Se trata de una carta de pago: http://blanker.ru/doc/schet-na-oplatu

Antonio Airapétov
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
factura


Explanation:
Factura de pago

http://www.totvs.com/softwaredegestion/cl;jsessionid=9BBBAD0...

Maximova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!!! Que tengas lindos dias...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova: без лишних осложнений ))
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Adelaida.

agree  Liudmila K
11 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  IrinaDVL
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Número y fecha de factura


Explanation:
Normalmente estos datos vienen en casilleros distintos, de manera que es la referencia que tienen tanto el proveedor como el comprador para referirse a una factura en concreto.

Guadalupe Cáceres
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search