Мясо птицы

Spanish translation: carne de ave

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Мясо птицы
Spanish translation:carne de ave
Entered by: Iur

19:31 Oct 17, 2004
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
Russian term or phrase: Мясо птицы
Профайлы.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
carne de ave
Explanation:
ïðîñòî òàê
Selected response from:

Iur
Spain
Grading comment
Al primero.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5carne de ave
Fernando Muela Sopeña
5carne de ave
Iur


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ìÿñî ïòèöû
carne de ave


Explanation:
ïðîñòî òàê

Iur
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Al primero.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Мясо птицы
carne de ave


Explanation:
Suerte.

Royan canin
... INGREDIENTES: Arroz, carne de ave deshidratada, grasa animal, pescado deshidratado,
hígado de aves deshidratado, pulpa de remolacha, gluten de maíz, levadura ...
www.petsalud.cl/PetShops/tienda_petsalud_perros.htm - 24k - En caché - Páginas similares

La cocina de Karlos Arguiñano
... Normalmente se considera que la carne de ave es más insípida que la de los mamíferos,
aunque en realidad se trata de una carne muy apreciada por los ...
www.karlosnet.com/Varios/nuevanoticia.php?c=943 - 40k - 17 Oct 2004 -


Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search