здачи экзаменов

Spanish translation: para presentarse a los exámenes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:cдачи экзаменов
Spanish translation:para presentarse a los exámenes
Entered by: Patricia Blanco Dominguez

15:20 Nov 22, 2013
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: здачи экзаменов
Но, так как я учусь на заочном отделении, мне необходимо появляться в своем университете только 2 раза в год для **здачи экзаменов**.

¿Exámenes presenciales? Gracias!
Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
para presentarse a los exámenes
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Natalia Molodojen
Spain
Grading comment
большое спасибо!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2para presentarse a los exámenes
Natalia Molodojen
5para hacer los examenes
Jelena Kreiter
4 -1aprobar los examenes
Gulnara Krokhaleva


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
aprobar los examenes


Explanation:
se escribe для сдачи экзаменов...para aprobar los...


Gulnara Krokhaleva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Entonces hay un error en el original, muchas gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Jelena Kreiter: aprobar - это результат а не само действие.
6 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
para hacer los examenes


Explanation:
O tambien: para pasar examenes.
Yo estoy estudiando y me dicen asi: ¿Vas a venir mañana para hacer examen? No es igual significado al decir ¡ Tienes que aprobar examen en este semestre! Aprobar es un resultado de hacer o pasar un examen.

Jelena Kreiter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
para presentarse a los exámenes


Explanation:


Natalia Molodojen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Trofimchuk
5 hrs

agree  Maria P. Baker
1 day 22 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search