дежурная часть

Spanish translation: comisaría de guardia

18:12 Mar 16, 2011
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Милиция-полиция
Russian term or phrase: дежурная часть
В дежурную часть ОВД Такого-то обратился Геннадий Н., которого знакомые четыре дня держали привязанным к кровати и требовали 12 тысяч рублей.
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Spanish translation:comisaría de guardia
Explanation:
В Испании это называлось бы так, но наверное нужно как-то "русифицировать"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-03-17 05:43:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так, конечно, понятнее всего. Я боялась, что это будет звучать слишком "по-испански" при последующем рассказе о российских реалиях.
Selected response from:

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за участие.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2comisaría de guardia
Olga Korobenko
4comisaria de turno
Luisa Veyán Santana
4sección de turno de la (OVD)
Maximova


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sección de turno de la (OVD)


Explanation:
Es la sección de la policía que estaba de turno, en el lugar en que se encontraba el denunciante.

Maximova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comisaría de guardia


Explanation:
В Испании это называлось бы так, но наверное нужно как-то "русифицировать"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs (2011-03-17 05:43:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Так, конечно, понятнее всего. Я боялась, что это будет звучать слишком "по-испански" при последующем рассказе о российских реалиях.


Olga Korobenko
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо всем за участие.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ну а как русифицировать? По-моему, и так очень хорошо. Я тоже склонялась к comisaría.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova: Comisaría del Departamento del Interior del название муниципалитета
43 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  emsanchez (X): comisaría de guardia
14 hrs
  -> Gracias

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comisaria de turno


Explanation:
Es una opción

Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search