по

Spanish translation: Delegación de la Agencia Tributaria Federal en Moscú

09:16 Oct 16, 2011
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Налоговая отчетность
Russian term or phrase: по
УФНС России по городу Москве

¿en Moscú, de Moscú, para Moscú?
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Spanish translation:Delegación de la Agencia Tributaria Federal en Moscú
Explanation:
Для сравнения:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=&q=delegación de hacienda en ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2011-10-21 15:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

// Да, наверное, Вы правы. Почему-то носители языка свое мнение не высказали здесь.

Хотя, с другой стороны, посмотрите, как определяется "delegación":
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Delegación_(Derecho_administrat...
И управления по разным областям в структуре ФНС:
http://www.nalog.ru/mnsrus/mns_pages/umns/umns_cfo/

Selected response from:

Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо. Я написала en. Но управление всё же перевела как Dirección, а службу как Servicio
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Delegación de la Agencia Tributaria Federal en Moscú
Ekaterina Guerbek
4de
Tatiana Vasilieva
3de o para
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
de o para


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova: para
1 min

disagree  Tatiana Vasilieva: el español no usa la preposición "para" en este contexto
4 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de


Explanation:
Administración de la Agencia Tributaria Federal de Moscú

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Delegación de la Agencia Tributaria Federal en Moscú


Explanation:
Для сравнения:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=&q=delegación de hacienda en ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 days (2011-10-21 15:02:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

// Да, наверное, Вы правы. Почему-то носители языка свое мнение не высказали здесь.

Хотя, с другой стороны, посмотрите, как определяется "delegación":
http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Delegación_(Derecho_administrat...
И управления по разным областям в структуре ФНС:
http://www.nalog.ru/mnsrus/mns_pages/umns/umns_cfo/



Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Всем большое спасибо. Я написала en. Но управление всё же перевела как Dirección, а службу как Servicio
Notes to answerer
Asker: Всё-таки я думаю, что переводить нашу налоговую службу как agencia, а управление - как Delegación - слишком рискованно. Не получится ли что-нибудь вроде "Король Соединённых Штатов"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alboa
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search