удержанная

Spanish translation: retenida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:удержанная
Spanish translation:retenida
Entered by: Ekaterina Khovanovitch

09:25 Oct 16, 2011
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / Налоговая отч
Russian term or phrase: удержанная
Сумма налога удержанная - [число]
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
retenida
Explanation:
Cuantía de la retención del impuesto
Selected response from:

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todas.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3retenida
Tatiana Vasilieva
3Impuesto retenido
Guadalupe Cáceres


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
retenida


Explanation:
Cuantía de la retención del impuesto

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todas.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adelaida Kuzniatsova
4 mins

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
1 hr

agree  Natalia Makeeva
11 hrs

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Impuesto retenido


Explanation:
Сумма налога удержанная creo que tiene como equivlante esto, "impuesto retenido", pero deberías comprobar si la definición se ajusta a tu contexto.


    Reference: http://www.eco-finanzas.com/diccionario/I/IMPUESTO_RETENIDO....
Guadalupe Cáceres
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search