Откроешь дверь - шумно, закроешь дверь - душно

Spanish translation: Nunca llueve a gusto de todos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Откроешь дверь - шумно, закроешь дверь - душно
Spanish translation:Nunca llueve a gusto de todos
Entered by: Galina Kovalenko

23:53 Sep 24, 2004
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
Russian term or phrase: Откроешь дверь - шумно, закроешь дверь - душно
Другими словами,идеально не бывает в жизни: устраняешь одно, появляется другое. Меня интересует, существует ли эквивалент этого выражения в испанском языке.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
Nunca llueve a gusto de todos
Explanation:
Tal vez se acerque un poco más, aunque tampoco me convence al cien por cien.
De todas formas, mes y medio después de la pregunta, es tarde :-)
Selected response from:

Iur
Spain
Grading comment
Eso es. Diste en el clavo, justo lo que necesitaba. Perfecto. Millon.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Nunca llueve a gusto de todos
Iur
3No hay miel sin hiel.
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Îòêðîåøü äâåðü - øóìíî, çàêðîåøü äâåðü - äóøíî
No hay miel sin hiel.


Explanation:
Ìîæåò áûòü, ýòî ïîäîéäåò?

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Lo siento mucho, el significado es otro. Ni de un modo ni de otro.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Guillermo de la Puerta: creo que eso significa otra cosa: que las cosas buenas no llegan sin sufrimiento.
10 days
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Lo siento mucho, el significado es otro. Ni de un modo ni de otro.

49 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Îòêðîåøü äâåðü - øóìíî, çàêðîåøü äâåðü - äóøíî
Nunca llueve a gusto de todos


Explanation:
Tal vez se acerque un poco más, aunque tampoco me convence al cien por cien.
De todas formas, mes y medio después de la pregunta, es tarde :-)

Iur
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Eso es. Diste en el clavo, justo lo que necesitaba. Perfecto. Millon.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search