лица, выезжающие с места постоянного проживания

Spanish translation: personas que cambian su lugar de residencia permanente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:лица, выезжающие с места постоянного проживания
Spanish translation:personas que cambian su lugar de residencia permanente
Entered by: tar81

10:55 Feb 21, 2013
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
Russian term or phrase: лица, выезжающие с места постоянного проживания
Страхование медицинских и иных непредвиденных расходов лиц, выезжающих с места постоянного проживания
tar81
personas que cambian su lugar de residencia permanente
Explanation:
responsables de renovar los permisos de conducción de las personas que cambian su lugar de residencia permanente

http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...

Selected response from:

Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3personas que cambian su lugar de residencia permanente
Lyubov Kucher
4los que se trasladan de su domicilio habitual
Adelaida Kuzniatsova
4personas que abandonan temporalmente el lugar de su residencia permanente
Tatiana Vasilieva


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
personas que abandonan temporalmente el lugar de su residencia permanente


Explanation:
.

Tatiana Vasilieva
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los que se trasladan de su domicilio habitual


Explanation:
cobertura de la asistencia médica y otros gastos imprevistos de los que se trasladan de su domicilio habitual





Adelaida Kuzniatsova
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in SpanishSpanish

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personas que cambian su lugar de residencia permanente


Explanation:
responsables de renovar los permisos de conducción de las personas que cambian su lugar de residencia permanente

http://www.europarl.europa.eu/sides/getDoc.do?pubRef=-//EP//...



Lyubov Kucher
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Makeeva
5 mins
  -> Gracias, Natalia!

agree  Maria Popova
40 mins
  -> Maria, gracias!

agree  Maximova
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search