публици́стика

Spanish translation: literatura publicística

01:42 May 28, 2010
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
Russian term or phrase: публици́стика
публицистика alemán de mediados del siglo XX
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Spanish translation:literatura publicística
Explanation:
periodística
Selected response from:

Vandheer
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2literatura publicística
Vandheer
4Género periodístico
Silvana Jarmoluk
4no ficción
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
literatura publicística


Explanation:
periodística

Vandheer
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IrinaDVL
3 hrs

agree  Daniel Carrasco Bascuñán: Según entiendo, tiene que ver con los estudios sobre periodismo y no sobre lo publicado en medios escritos. www.fgbueno.es/edi/val/fvtgi28.pdf
67 days

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no ficción


Explanation:
---

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Género periodístico


Explanation:
Los textos que pertenecen al genero periodistico informan a una gran cantidad de lectores sobre sucesos de actualidad.....


    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/G%C3%A9nero_period%C3%ADstico
Silvana Jarmoluk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search