Багажная квитанция

Spanish translation: talón de equipaje

22:39 Apr 16, 2005
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Багажная квитанция
Бланки перевозочных документов - бланки строгой отчетности (пассажирский билет и багажная квитанция, платежные документы - квитанция об оплате свехнормативного груза, ордер разных сборов, квитанция об оплате по кредитной карте (слип), зарегистрированные в устном порядке и выпущенные в оборот Перевозчиком.
Агентское соглашение.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
Spanish translation:talón de equipaje
Explanation:
...
Condiciones del contrato
1. La utilización de este billete y talón de equipaje será únicamente para los vuelos de AIR EUROPA desde el aeropuerto designado como punto de salida hasta el aeropuerto de destino, utilizando las rutas y fechas indicadas en el mismo
...
Selected response from:

Iur
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо всем. Очень хорошая ссылка Iur.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2talón de equipaje
Iur
5comprobante de equipaje
Maximova
5tal?n de equipajes
Anatoli Prasalovich


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Áàãàæíàÿ êâèòàíöèÿ
tal?n de equipajes


Explanation:
resguardo de equipajes

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-04-16 22:48:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

è åùå âàðèàíò èç IATA: Registro de equipaje

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 52

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Áàãàæíàÿ êâèòàíöèÿ
talón de equipaje


Explanation:
...
Condiciones del contrato
1. La utilización de este billete y talón de equipaje será únicamente para los vuelos de AIR EUROPA desde el aeropuerto designado como punto de salida hasta el aeropuerto de destino, utilizando las rutas y fechas indicadas en el mismo
...


    Reference: http://www.aireuropa.com/es/guia_pasajero/cond_billete.html
Iur
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо всем. Очень хорошая ссылка Iur.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anatoli Prasalovich: Не унимацельна Вы што-то саусем...
21 mins

agree  Areknaz
54 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Áàãàæíàÿ êâèòàíöèÿ
comprobante de equipaje


Explanation:
usualmente se usa "ticket" de equipaje; sin embargo, lo correcto es comprobante de equipaje


    Reference: http://www.adecua.org.ar/servicios.php?ver=colemicros
Maximova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search