International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Обозначения (в этом контексте)

Spanish translation: designación

23:11 Apr 16, 2005
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: Обозначения (в этом контексте)
Агент не имеет право представлять себя как Генеральный агент или использовать в своей деятельности какие-либо другие обозначения, который Агент или пункт продажи Агента может быть воспринят как Перевозчик или его представительво или филиал.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
Spanish translation:designación
Explanation:
también "denominación"
Selected response from:

Iur
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1designación
Iur
4señalética de identificación
Maximova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Обозначения (в эт
señalética de identificación


Explanation:
Señalética de identificación

Se refiere a insignias, logotipos, títulos, etc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-16 23:18:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

§ Señalética de identificación

Maximova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Îáîçíà÷åíèÿ (â ýòîì êîíòåêñòå)
designación


Explanation:
también "denominación"

Iur
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Спасибо огромное.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Areknaz
1 min




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search