которые его изменяют или дополняют.

Spanish translation: que lo modifican o complementan

23:13 Apr 16, 2005
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: которые его изменяют или дополняют.
Оформление перевозочных документов производится Агентом в соответствии в требованиями Перевозчика только в пунктах продажи, перечисленных в Приложении 1, а также тех, которые его изменяют и дополняют.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
Spanish translation:que lo modifican o complementan
Explanation:
íàïð:
y en particular el Decreto del 25 de febrero de 1911 relativo a la protecci?n
de los dise?os industriales y los textos que lo modifican o complementan.
Selected response from:

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî âñåì. Ñîãëàñíà, ÷òî çäåñü ïðåäïî÷òèòåëüíî Subjuntivo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5que lo modifican o complementan
Anatoli Prasalovich
5 -1en aquellos que corrijan o complementen este Anexo.
Maximova


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
êîòîðûå åãî èçìåíÿþò èëè äîïîëíÿþò.
que lo modifican o complementan


Explanation:
íàïð:
y en particular el Decreto del 25 de febrero de 1911 relativo a la protecci?n
de los dise?os industriales y los textos que lo modifican o complementan.

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Ñïàñèáî âñåì. Ñîãëàñíà, ÷òî çäåñü ïðåäïî÷òèòåëüíî Subjuntivo.

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
êîòîðûå åãî èçìåíÿþò èëè äîïîëíÿþò.
en aquellos que corrijan o complementen este Anexo.


Explanation:
corrijan o complementes este Anexo.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2005-04-16 23:32:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modifiquen o complementen este Anexo.

Maximova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anatoli Prasalovich: corrijan - не то
6 mins
  -> En este caso si puede usarse corregir, ya que si tu cambias una direcciуn de Agencia, estбs corrigiendo el listado. Sin embargo tambiйn me parece que es mбs adecuado usar "modificar". Solo que insisto que la forma mбs conveniente es "modifiquen y complemn




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search