направление подготовки

Spanish translation: especialidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:направление подготовки
Spanish translation:especialidad
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

17:19 Mar 14, 2015
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: направление подготовки
Аналитик по кредитованию. Квалификационные требования:
полное или базовое высшее образование соответствующего направления подготовки (магистр, специалист или бакалавр)
tar81
en la correspondiente especialidad
Explanation:
Направление подготовки = специальность (http://www.edu.ru/db/mo/Data/d_05/prm4-1.htm)

http://www.todofp.es/todofp/pruebas-convalidaciones/convalid...
(эта ссылка, правда, про FP, но как раз используется "en la especialidad")

Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en la correspondiente especialidad
Natalia Makeeva
4en el ámbito de su formación
Maximova
3rama de educación
Lidia Lianiuka


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rama de educación


Explanation:
rama o campo de educación (preparación, estudios)

Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 8

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en la correspondiente especialidad


Explanation:
Направление подготовки = специальность (http://www.edu.ru/db/mo/Data/d_05/prm4-1.htm)

http://www.todofp.es/todofp/pruebas-convalidaciones/convalid...
(эта ссылка, правда, про FP, но как раз используется "en la especialidad")



Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sury Castro
2 days 9 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Sury!

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en el ámbito de su formación


Explanation:
en el ámbito de su formación

Maximova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search