И.о. Первого заместителя Руководителя - Генерального директора

Spanish translation: primer Director General Adjunto en funciones

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:И.о. Первого заместителя Руководителя - Генерального директора
Spanish translation:primer Director General Adjunto en funciones
Entered by: Natalia Makeeva

05:17 Nov 16, 2016
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Russian term or phrase: И.о. Первого заместителя Руководителя - Генерального директора
в лице И.о. Первого заместителя Руководителя - Генерального директора XXXXX
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
primer Director General Adjunto en funciones
Explanation:
https://www.inese.es/noticias/mapfre-nombra-nuevo-director-g...
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias Natalia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5NOMBRE Y PATRONÍMICO DEL DIRECTOR GENERAL SUBROGANTE
Maximova
4primer Director General Adjunto en funciones
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
primer Director General Adjunto en funciones


Explanation:
https://www.inese.es/noticias/mapfre-nombra-nuevo-director-g...

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
¡Gracias Natalia!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
NOMBRE Y PATRONÍMICO DEL DIRECTOR GENERAL SUBROGANTE


Explanation:
(Nombre y Patronímico) del Diretor General (S). ...subrrogante....

... en la persona de Serguei Alexandrovich, Director General (S)

Maximova
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search