промоутер

Spanish translation: Abajo

04:56 Apr 28, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: промоутер
Участие в выставке включает рашрешение для работы промоутера.
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Spanish translation:Abajo
Explanation:
промоутер (лицо или компания, создающая рекламу товару и способствующая его продвижению на рынок)

Especialista (técnico, oficial, agente) de promoción comercial (de publicidad comercial)

Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4promotor
Ariadna Martin
4promovedor
Anatoliy Babich
4Abajo
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Abajo


Explanation:
промоутер (лицо или компания, создающая рекламу товару и способствующая его продвижению на рынок)

Especialista (técnico, oficial, agente) de promoción comercial (de publicidad comercial)



Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
promotor


Explanation:
no te cuadra promotor con tu contexto?

Ariadna Martin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maximova: Se trata de un PROMOTOR!!
1 day 21 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
2 days 9 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Hemuss
2 days 14 hrs
  -> gracias!

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.diccionario.ru/cgi-bin/dic.cgi?p=promotor &l=ru&b... y Collins Spanish Dictionary
2 days 23 hrs
  -> gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
promovedor


Explanation:
No es este el termino que buscas?

Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Lidia Lianiuka: no, este término no se usa (en España)
2 days 8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search