Менеджер по развитию

Spanish translation: gerente de area de desarrollo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Менеджер по развитию
Spanish translation:gerente de area de desarrollo
Entered by: Galina Savitskaia

23:06 Aug 21, 2004
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
Russian term or phrase: Менеджер по развитию
Структура компании.
Спасибо.
Galina Kovalenko
gerente de Area de Desarrollo
Explanation:
"Pedro E. Brito
Gerente
Area de Desarrollo Estratégico de la Salud"

Selected response from:

Galina Savitskaia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Muy agradecida por vuestro apoyo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4gerente de Area de Desarrollo
Galina Savitskaia
4gerente de desarrollo /director de desarrollo
Natalie


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ìåíåäæåð ïî ðàçâèòèþ
gerente de desarrollo /director de desarrollo


Explanation:
development manager: gerente de desarrollo, director de desarrollo
http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryd3.htm

.. 50. Regional Education Manager (Gerente Regional de Educaci?n). 50. Research and Development Manager (Gerente de Investigaci?n y Desarrollo). 50. ...
www.mequieroir.com/trabajar/australia/perfiles2.phtml

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Менеджер по разв
gerente de Area de Desarrollo


Explanation:
"Pedro E. Brito
Gerente
Area de Desarrollo Estratégico de la Salud"



Galina Savitskaia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos. Muy agradecida por vuestro apoyo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search