нефтесодержащих

Spanish translation: petrolíferos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:нефтесодержащих
Spanish translation:petrolíferos
Entered by: erika rubinstein

16:19 Aug 7, 2008
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mechanics / Mech Engineering / очисткa сточных вод.
Russian term or phrase: нефтесодержащих
очистки нефтесодержащих поверхностных сточных вод
olianna
petrolífero
Explanation:
http://www.woxikon.es/wort/lhaltig.php
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
спасибо большое вам за помощ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1aceitosas/ oleosas / con residuos aceitosos
Lidia Lianiuka
4petrolífero
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
petrolífero


Explanation:
http://www.woxikon.es/wort/lhaltig.php

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо большое вам за помощ

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aceitosas/ oleosas / con residuos aceitosos


Explanation:
aguas residuales aceitosas/ oleosas
[PDF] BIODEGRADABILIDAD ANAEROBIA TERMOFILICA DE RESIDUOS ACEITOSOS Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
Palabras Clave: aguas residuales aceitosas, biodegradabilidad termofílica, ....
www.bvsde.paho.org/bvsacd/unam7/biodegradable.pdf

www.salvamentomaritimo.es/files/mares_limpios.pdf
Sistemas de tratamiento de aguas aceitosas, industriales, aguas de proceso, ... Aguas Residuales, domésticas e industriales y tratamientos de aguas negras. ...
www.grupohoba.com/simp.htm - 40k




Lidia Lianiuka
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  etale
4 hrs
  -> Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search