International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Отверстие под жгут

Spanish translation: agujero para cable

16:57 Apr 10, 2018
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / Instrucciones de uso de máquina industrial
Russian term or phrase: Отверстие под жгут
Отверстие под жгут
Отверстие под саморез
Контур корпуса пульта
Кабинный датчик подключен
Кабинный датчик не подключен
Индикаторы не горят
Вкл. режима вентиляции
Индикатор горит
Вкл.режима обогрева
Нет действия
Выкл. режима обогрева
Выкл. режима вентиляции
Индикатор мигает
Выкл. функции вентиляции
Вкл. функции вентиляции
Неисправность
код неисправности отображается миганием светодиода
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:agujero para cable
Explanation:
Вероятно это отверстие для электропровода
Selected response from:

Araks
Armenia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias:-)

Saludos
Guillermo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4toma para pasar un arnés de cables
junona
4Toma de cable
Marina Karasik
3agujero para cable
Araks


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
agujero para cable


Explanation:
Вероятно это отверстие для электропровода

Araks
Armenia
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias:-)

Saludos
Guillermo
Notes to answerer
Asker: Creo que es eso, exactamente. Aquí lo llaman mazo de cables http://www.wiringharness.org/es/cable-harness.html http://www.wiringharness.org/ru/cable-harness.html


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Toma de cable


Explanation:
...

Marina Karasik
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toma para pasar un arnés de cables


Explanation:
espero el término sea el correcto

junona
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search