восстановить заводские установки

Spanish translation: restaurar el sistema a su configuración de fábrica

11:27 Oct 16, 2019
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Russian term or phrase: восстановить заводские установки
Если система слетела и вы не знаете как восстановить заводские установки, то восстановить windows можно при помощи горячих клавиш список сочетания которых представлен в этом видео.
Doroteja
Latvia
Spanish translation:restaurar el sistema a su configuración de fábrica
Explanation:
https://www.pcworld.es/tutoriales/software/restaurar-windows...

también: restaurar los valores de fábrica, restablecer los valores de fábrica...
Selected response from:

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5restablecer los ajustes iniciales
Patricia Leon Fedak
4 +1restaurar el sistema a su configuración de fábrica
Natalia Makeeva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restaurar el sistema a su configuración de fábrica


Explanation:
https://www.pcworld.es/tutoriales/software/restaurar-windows...

también: restaurar los valores de fábrica, restablecer los valores de fábrica...

Natalia Makeeva
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasili Krez
0 min
  -> ¡Muchas gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
restablecer los ajustes iniciales


Explanation:
Restablecemos los ajustes predeterminados por el fabricante, que se denominan también como ajustes o configuraciones de fábrica

Patricia Leon Fedak
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search