обратное развитие БЦЖ

Spanish translation: reacción de la BCG

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:обратное развитие БЦ
Spanish translation:reacción de la BCG
Entered by: Maximova

07:13 Apr 15, 2005
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Russian term or phrase: обратное развитие БЦЖ
Карта профилактических прививок. Наблюдение за обратным развитием БЦЖ. 9 мес. дата. руб. 5 мм
Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
reacción de la BCG
Explanation:
Observar la reacción de la BCG.

.....después de cuatro semanas se podrá observar una reacción de enrojecimiento....
Selected response from:

Maximova
Grading comment
Tal vez tengas razón. Lo que me pareció extraño es que cuando se trata de otras vacunas o tests se dice реакция e en caso de BCG обратное развитие. §Ў
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4reacción de la BCG
Maximova
4BCG
LPons


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
îáðàòíîå ðàçâèòèå ÁÖÆ
BCG


Explanation:
Las siglas equivalentes para ÁÖÆ (vacuna antituberculosa) son BCG (Bacillum Calmette Guerin)

Espero que te sirva de algo!

LPons
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
îáðàòíîå ðàçâèòèå ÁÖÆ
reacción de la BCG


Explanation:
Observar la reacción de la BCG.

.....después de cuatro semanas se podrá observar una reacción de enrojecimiento....


    Reference: http://www.embarazada.com/bebe004A.asp
Maximova
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tal vez tengas razón. Lo que me pareció extraño es que cuando se trata de otras vacunas o tests se dice реакция e en caso de BCG обратное развитие. §Ў




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search