выяснения возможности проведения такой реставрации

Spanish translation: estudiar la posibilidad de realizar la reparación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:выяснения возможности проведения такой реставрации
Spanish translation:estudiar la posibilidad de realizar la reparación
Entered by: Areknaz

09:41 Jun 23, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: выяснения возможности проведения такой реставрации
ХХХ готов провести тесты для выяснения возможности проведения такой реставрации на собственных производственных мощностях
Areknaz
Spain
abajo
Explanation:
para estudiar la posibilidad/factibilidad/viabilidad de llevar a cabo esta restauracion

factible - wipolnimiy
viabilidad - osushestvimiy; prakticheskiy.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-06-23 14:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me parece que se podria usar la palabra "recuperacion" en vez de "restauracion" (como se trata de equipos/instrumentos)
Selected response from:

Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3abajo
Galina Labinko Rodriguez
4realizar pruebas para aclarar si esta restauracion es posible
Olga Korobenko


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
realizar pruebas para aclarar si esta restauracion es posible


Explanation:
IMHO

Olga Korobenko
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
abajo


Explanation:
para estudiar la posibilidad/factibilidad/viabilidad de llevar a cabo esta restauracion

factible - wipolnimiy
viabilidad - osushestvimiy; prakticheskiy.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2006-06-23 14:56:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me parece que se podria usar la palabra "recuperacion" en vez de "restauracion" (como se trata de equipos/instrumentos)

Galina Labinko Rodriguez
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Jakacka Márquez
6 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Maximova: reparar
7 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Lidia Lianiuka: reparación
1 day 6 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search