разливщик

Spanish translation: fundidor moldeador

10:26 Oct 12, 2013
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
Russian term or phrase: разливщик
разливщик цветных металлов и сплавов
Denis Glazunov
Belarus
Spanish translation:fundidor moldeador
Explanation:
Fundidor/moldeador - Gobierno del principado de Asturias
www.asturias.es/.../menuitem.84d433b6e77c747e161...

Descripción. Definición de la ocupación. Elabora moldes y machos de forma manual y automática, realiza la fusión y colada en procesos de segunda fusión y ...

Selected response from:

Marina Formenova
Peru
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fundidor moldeador
Marina Formenova
3fundidor
erika rubinstein
3embotellador
Patricia Blanco Dominguez


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
embotellador


Explanation:
Fuente: Abbyy Lingvo X5

Patricia Blanco Dominguez
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias. ¿Y es aplicable a "Metalurgia / Fundición”?


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fundidor


Explanation:
бутылки тут ни причем

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Stunde (2013-10-12 11:49:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

литейщик

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: То есть, плавильщик и разливщик - синонимы?


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundidor moldeador


Explanation:
Fundidor/moldeador - Gobierno del principado de Asturias
www.asturias.es/.../menuitem.84d433b6e77c747e161...

Descripción. Definición de la ocupación. Elabora moldes y machos de forma manual y automática, realiza la fusión y colada en procesos de segunda fusión y ...



Example sentence(s):
  • Ofertas de empleo fundidor en Colombia | opcionempleo.com.co www.opcionempleo.com.co/empleo-fundidor.html‎ Translate this page Empresa del sector de seguridad y servicios requiere OPERARIO MOLDEADOR FUNDIDOR EN HORNO CUBILOTE con conocimiento y experien
Marina Formenova
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search