странник

Spanish translation: Peregrino

19:36 Jan 23, 2008
Russian to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / musica rusa
Russian term or phrase: странник
quisiera la traduccion al español de la cancion strannik de irina allegrova
Fernando Alvarez
Spanish translation:Peregrino
Explanation:
Дословно пожалуй ближе "peregrino" :
http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=per...
1. adj. Dicho de una persona: Que anda por tierras extrañas.

Странник - тот, который путешествует по разным странам.
Selected response from:

_Alena
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Peregrino
_Alena
4vagabundo
Elena Cherkesova


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
strannik
vagabundo


Explanation:
я встречала такой эквивалент....

Elena Cherkesova
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strannik
Peregrino


Explanation:
Дословно пожалуй ближе "peregrino" :
http://buscon.rae.es/draeI/SrvltConsulta?TIPO_BUS=3&LEMA=per...
1. adj. Dicho de una persona: Que anda por tierras extrañas.

Странник - тот, который путешествует по разным странам.

_Alena
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMarina Za (X): también "viajero"
9 hrs

agree  Alboa
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search