медицинское училище

Spanish translation: Escuela de enfermería

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:медицинское училище
Spanish translation:Escuela de enfermería
Entered by: Anatoliy Babich

15:13 Dec 10, 2005
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Names (personal, company)
Russian term or phrase: медицинское училище
мой вариант
escuela de formación profesional médica.
Ваши идеи, коллеги?

(когда мне принесли перевод на нем была приписка заказчика с просьбой перевести это как universidad. Но по всей видимости я этого писать не буду)
Anatoliy Babich
Ukraine
Escuela de enfermería
Explanation:
Página mantenida por la Escuela de Enfermería Última actualización:

seei.enfenet.ua.es

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 29 mins (2005-12-10 16:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unav.es/enfermeria/
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Gracias! Me conviene
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Colegio de enfermeria
Galina Kovalenko
5Escuela de enfermería
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
медицинское учи&
Escuela de enfermería


Explanation:
Página mantenida por la Escuela de Enfermería Última actualización:

seei.enfenet.ua.es

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 29 mins (2005-12-10 16:43:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.unav.es/enfermeria/

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias! Me conviene

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ìåäèöèíñêîå ó÷èëèùå
Colegio de enfermeria


Explanation:
Depende del pais de destino al que esta dirigida la traduccion. Por ejemplo en Latinoamerica se utiliza mucho el Colegio de Enfermeras/os o de Enfermeria. Te doy otra opcion.

Galina Kovalenko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ekaterina Khovanovitch: Colegio в Испании - это коллегия. Как вот тут: http://www.suculentas.com/Colegio/Empleo/
4 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search