Госгортехнадзор

Spanish translation: Servicio Federal etc.

18:34 Apr 27, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Names (personal, company)
Russian term or phrase: Госгортехнадзор
No sé si tiene alguna traducción establecida.

Gracias.
Fernando Muela Sopeña
Spain
Spanish translation:Servicio Federal etc.
Explanation:
В соответствии с указом Президента Российской Федерации от 9 марта 2004 г. № 314 Госгортехнадзор России преобразовался в Федеральную службу по технологическому надзору.

В соответствии с указом Президента Российской Федерации от 20 мая 2004 г. № 649 Федеральная служба по технологическому надзору преобразуется в Федеральную службу по экологическому, технологическому и атомному надзору.

Servicio Federal de Inspección Ecológica, Técnológica y Atómica



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 час (2006-04-28 05:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gosnadzor.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 час (2006-04-28 05:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gosgortehnadzor.ru/
Selected response from:

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Comité Estatal para la Supervisión de la Seguridad Industrial e Inspección Minera
Monika Jakacka Márquez
3 +1Servicio Federal etc.
Ekaterina Khovanovitch


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Comité Estatal para la Supervisión de la Seguridad Industrial e Inspección Minera


Explanation:
Gosgortekhnadzor (Comité Estatal para la Supervisión de la Seguridad Industrial e Inspección Minera) de Rusia, Moscú
http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:AknRaTKEx4AJ:www.promchi...


otro enlace, te puede ser útil
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=2&L1=1&L2=2&EXT=0&s=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2006-04-27 19:16:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

otra opción!!!!!!

Inspección Federal de Minas e Instalaciones Industriales

Se deben enviar copias al Ministerio de Defensa Civil, a la Inspección Federal de Minas e Instalaciones Industriales (Gosgortehnadzor) y al gobierno local del lugar de localización de la instalación en cuestión
http://66.249.93.104/search?q=cache:7-DPTS2zydIJ:www.ilo.org...

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezda Kuznetsova: la segunda variante suena mejor, creo
4 hrs
  -> a mí también me gusta más la segunda, la de Inspección... Gracias :)

agree  Сергей Лузан: Las dos me parecen adecuadas. Saludos :)
3 days 10 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Servicio Federal etc.


Explanation:
В соответствии с указом Президента Российской Федерации от 9 марта 2004 г. № 314 Госгортехнадзор России преобразовался в Федеральную службу по технологическому надзору.

В соответствии с указом Президента Российской Федерации от 20 мая 2004 г. № 649 Федеральная служба по технологическому надзору преобразуется в Федеральную службу по экологическому, технологическому и атомному надзору.

Servicio Federal de Inspección Ecológica, Técnológica y Atómica



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 час (2006-04-28 05:28:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gosnadzor.ru/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 час (2006-04-28 05:28:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.gosgortehnadzor.ru/

Ekaterina Khovanovitch
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko: y Nuclear
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Ольга




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search