Университет. Колледж Телекоммуникаций

Spanish translation: Escuela Técnica Superior de Ingeniería de Telecomunicación de la Universidad de Málaga

19:21 Jul 1, 2006
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
Russian term or phrase: Университет. Колледж Телекоммуникаций
Университет. Колледж Телекоммуникаций, Ун-т Малаги (Испания)

Возможно, что первое слово сокращено, и должно быть: "Университетский"

Это место работы одного ученого. Так получилось, что мне нужно написать это на языке оригинала, которого я не знаю. Помогите, пожалуйста. Заранее спасибо.
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
Spanish translation:Escuela Técnica Superior de Ingeniería de Telecomunicación de la Universidad de Málaga
Explanation:
En mi opinión, el original se refiere al brazo de la Univ. de Málaga que se ocupa de Telecomunicaciones, que en caso de la Univ. de málaga se llama ETSI de Telecomunicación :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-07-01 19:51:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aquí tienes su página de internet:
www.etsit.uma.es

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-07-01 22:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Izvinite, ja kak-yo ne zametila shto vy ne ponimaete po-ispanski.
Po moemu, Университет. Колледж Телекоммуникаций eto tchast universiteta v Malage (prosto fakultet) katoraya zanimaetsa telekomunikacej. Ego officialnoe nazvanie eto: "Escuela Técnica Superior de Ingeniería de Telecomunicación de la Universidad de Málaga".
Zdes ego sajt:
http://www.etsit.uma.es/
Selected response from:

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Grading comment
Спасибо, Моника и Сергей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Escuela Técnica Superior de Ingeniería de Telecomunicación de la Universidad de Málaga
Monika Jakacka Márquez
4Colegio de Telecomunicaciones
Сергей Лузан


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Colegio de Telecomunicaciones


Explanation:
Cableados - Febrero de 2006 - [ Translate this page ]Se me olvidaba, aquí cerca, en Málaga, se clausaran después de tres días las jornadas de ... Secretario General del Colegio de Telecomunicaciones expuso los ...
blogs.ideal.es/index.php/cableados/2006/02/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2006-07-01 19:34:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Universidad. Colegio de Telecomunicaciones. Universidad de Málaga

Institute for Study Abroad, Butler University : IFSA-Butler ...Universidad de Málaga is a relatively new university and was founded in the 1960s to meet ... Universidad de Málaga offers an impressive array of subjects, ...
www.ifsa-butler.org/programs/spain/malaga


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-07-01 19:35:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The University of Malaga is a relatively new university in contrast to many of its ancient counterparts in Spain. It dates back to the 1960´s and was formed due to the large social demand made by the citizens of the city. The protagonists that fought for the foundation of this university were important members of the city who were intent on forming a centre for higher education here. These members have been collectively named as the Association of the Friends of the University of Malaga, the University of Malaga itself was finally established in 1968 by a decree that confirmed its establishment on August 18, 1972.
http://internacional.universia.net/espanya/uma/inf_general_i...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-07-01 19:45:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E.T.S.I. de Telecomunicación

Campus de Teatinos 29071 Málaga

Director

Ilmo. Sr. Don Antonio Puerta Notario

Secretaría

Tel- 952 13 24 13 - 27 78
Fax- 952 13 24 16
E-mail- [email protected]

http://www.uma.es/contenido.php?clase=i&tipo=c&id=6&idm=39&P...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Venyavkin
3 mins
  -> Спасибо за мнение и поддержку, Dmitry! :) Абсолютно согласен с Вами, что безубыточность и уровень рентабельности - совсем не одно и то же :)

disagree  Olga Korobenko: ETSI es "Escuela Tecnica Superior de Ingenieria"
24 mins
  -> Вижу.

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Escuela Técnica Superior de Ingeniería de Telecomunicación de la Universidad de Málaga


Explanation:
En mi opinión, el original se refiere al brazo de la Univ. de Málaga que se ocupa de Telecomunicaciones, que en caso de la Univ. de málaga se llama ETSI de Telecomunicación :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-07-01 19:51:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Aquí tienes su página de internet:
www.etsit.uma.es

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-07-01 22:31:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Izvinite, ja kak-yo ne zametila shto vy ne ponimaete po-ispanski.
Po moemu, Университет. Колледж Телекоммуникаций eto tchast universiteta v Malage (prosto fakultet) katoraya zanimaetsa telekomunikacej. Ego officialnoe nazvanie eto: "Escuela Técnica Superior de Ingeniería de Telecomunicación de la Universidad de Málaga".
Zdes ego sajt:
http://www.etsit.uma.es/

Monika Jakacka Márquez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Моника и Сергей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Korobenko
4 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias, Olga :)

agree  Ekaterina Khovanovitch: Mónica, ¿por qué no traduce la respuesta al ruso? Es que el autor de la pregunta no entiende español.
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Ekaterina. Ahora mismo pongo un comentario en ruso. Se me ha pasado que el Asker no entiende español :)

agree  Lidia Lianiuka
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lidia :)

agree  Ekaterina Guerbek
1 day 21 hrs
  -> Gracias :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search