шаманский костюм – Маниак

Spanish translation: el \"maniak\", el traje de chamán

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:шаманский костюм – Маниак
Spanish translation:el \"maniak\", el traje de chamán
Entered by: Tatiana Mankevich

14:09 Apr 17, 2016
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
Russian term or phrase: шаманский костюм – Маниак
Предметы Силы шамана: Хомуз – вводящий в транс, Бубен – помогающий призвать духов помощников, шаманский костюм – Маниак, дающий силу и могущество.
Tatiana Mankevich
Belarus
el "maniak", el traje de chamán
Explanation:
По моему мнению, перевод этой части фразы должен соблюдать ту же самую последовательность, как в случаях "хомуз" и "бубен", например:

Objetos de poder del chamán: el jomuz, instrumento que induce al trance, el buben, tambor que sirve para invocar a espíritus ayudantes, y el maniak, el traje de chamán.

Обязательно, я бы выделил эти слова курсивом или написал бы в кавычках, поскольку они чужие для испанского языка.
Selected response from:

Víctor Quero
Spain
Grading comment
Благодарю!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el "maniak", el traje de chamán
Víctor Quero
3el traje de chamán tipo maniac
sidewinder


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
el traje de chamán tipo maniac


Explanation:
O sea el traje del chamán altaico.
Костюмы алтайских шаманов - маниаки или маньяки. http://ru-shamanism.livejournal.com/229212.html
http://www.eldiario.es/politica/traje-chaman-vehiculo-contac...

sidewinder
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el "maniak", el traje de chamán


Explanation:
По моему мнению, перевод этой части фразы должен соблюдать ту же самую последовательность, как в случаях "хомуз" и "бубен", например:

Objetos de poder del chamán: el jomuz, instrumento que induce al trance, el buben, tambor que sirve para invocar a espíritus ayudantes, y el maniak, el traje de chamán.

Обязательно, я бы выделил эти слова курсивом или написал бы в кавычках, поскольку они чужие для испанского языка.

Víctor Quero
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Благодарю!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search