Сквозь бурную...

Spanish translation: a través de una impetuosa y sensual neblina

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Сквозь бурную чувственную муть
Spanish translation:a través de una impetuosa y sensual neblina
Entered by: Marina Formenova

18:30 Dec 26, 2014
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Literature
Russian term or phrase: Сквозь бурную...
Скажите как правильно перевести:

"Сквозь бурную чувственную муть" я увидел, наконец, ее тело с напряженными мускулами под блестящей кожей ее рук.

(Роман Призрак А. ВольФ Г. Газданова)


Большое спасибо.
pinet
a través de una impetuosa y sensual neblina...
Explanation:
еще вариант

"Сквозь бурную чувственную муть" я увидел... =

a través de una impetuosa y sensual neblina pude divisar...
Selected response from:

Marina Formenova
Peru
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a través de una impetuosa y sensual neblina...
Marina Formenova
3a través de una fogosa nebulosidad sensual
Krotov


  

Answers


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a través de una fogosa nebulosidad sensual


Explanation:
Предлагаю такой вариант
A través de una fogosa nebulosidad sensual acabé finalmente de ver su cuerpo...

Krotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a través de una impetuosa y sensual neblina...


Explanation:
еще вариант

"Сквозь бурную чувственную муть" я увидел... =

a través de una impetuosa y sensual neblina pude divisar...

Marina Formenova
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search