что это одно должно мне казаться

Spanish translation: que esto por sí solo ya debía parecerme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:что это одно должно мне казаться
Spanish translation:que esto por sí solo ya debía parecerme
Entered by: Marina Formenova

11:10 Dec 31, 2014
Russian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature / Literature
Russian term or phrase: что это одно должно мне казаться
Я снова прошу ваш помощь чтобы найти слова для перевода фразы в " ":

/.../ не питает ко мне никаких дурных чувста, с бессознательным простодушием, " что это одно должно мне казаться" , чуть ли незаслуженным счастьем. (Призрак А. Вольфа, Г.Газданов)

Спасибо,
pinet
que esto por sí solo ya debía parecerme
Explanation:
que esto por sí solo ya debía parecerme una dicha inmerecida
Selected response from:

Marina Formenova
Peru
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Que eso ya debería parecerme ...
Maria Popova
4que esto por sí solo ya debía parecerme
Marina Formenova
4que sólo eso debe importarme (preocuparme), eso es lo único que me concierne (me atañe),
beckysagol


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que sólo eso debe importarme (preocuparme), eso es lo único que me concierne (me atañe),


Explanation:
Son las expresiones más utilizadas.

beckysagol
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in RussianRussian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que esto por sí solo ya debía parecerme


Explanation:
que esto por sí solo ya debía parecerme una dicha inmerecida

Marina Formenova
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Que eso ya debería parecerme ...


Explanation:
Considerando que eso ya debería parecerme una felicidad...
Хорошо бы все предложение давать, а не фрагмент. Пришлось искать самой:)

Maria Popova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search