изначально

Ukrainian translation: за замовчанням/умовчанням

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:изначально
Ukrainian translation:за замовчанням/умовчанням
Entered by: olenast

05:14 Apr 14, 2005
Russian to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
Russian term or phrase: изначально
"ёЧЭРзРЫмЭЮ Т вХЫХТШЧЮаХ ЭРбваЮХЭР жТХвЮТРп бШбвХЬР °ІВѕ". јЮЦЭЮ бЪРЧРвм бЯЮЪЮЭТцзЭЮ ШЫШ ЯЮ-ФагУЮЬг?
olenast
Canada
за замовчанням/умовчанням
Explanation:
"Споконвiчно", вважаю, тут неможна. :)

Скорiше, це "by default". Декiлька можливих версiй див.:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/418626

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-14 05:28:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Та тут:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/713559
Selected response from:

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо за развернутый ответ! Хотя "початково" тоже неплохо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4початково
Natalie
3первісно
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
2за замовчанням/умовчанням
Kirill Semenov


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
изначально
за замовчанням/умовчанням


Explanation:
"Споконвiчно", вважаю, тут неможна. :)

Скорiше, це "by default". Декiлька можливих версiй див.:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/418626

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-04-14 05:28:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Та тут:

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/713559

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо за развернутый ответ! Хотя "початково" тоже неплохо.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
изначально
початково


Explanation:
або:
вихідна/початкова/фабрична настройка телевізора - це...

"Споконвiчно" - это "извечно", и здесь совершенно не подходит.
=================================================================
Елена, пожалуйста, не используйте никаких других кодировок, кроме Cyrillic Windows (Win 1251)! Спасибо!

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
изначально
первісно


Explanation:
Як один із варіантів

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search