емкость

Ukrainian translation: Ємність, місткість

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:емкость
Ukrainian translation:Ємність, місткість
Entered by: olenast

09:34 Apr 3, 2005
Russian to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
Russian term or phrase: емкость
емкость, наполненная водой (сосуд)
olenast
Canada
Ємність, місткість
Explanation:
Ємність, місткість
Selected response from:

Jarema
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Ємність, місткість
Jarema
4ємкість або ємність
Mihailolja


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
емкость
Ємність, місткість


Explanation:
Ємність, місткість

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
1 min

agree  Natalka Samilenko
1 hr

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
емкость
ємкість або ємність


Explanation:
;-)

Mihailolja
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search