прессуемость

Ukrainian translation: придатність до пресування

09:06 Apr 8, 2005
Russian to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Science - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
Russian term or phrase: прессуемость
Кальций гидрофосфат безводный является наполнителем и при этом улучшает прессуемость и текучесть композиции.
Lena
Ukrainian translation:придатність до пресування
Explanation:
9. Петрографія вугілля
... Підготовка сировини до пресування: дроблення, грохочення і сушка; ... росте із збільшенням температури і характеризує придатність суміші до пресування, ...
www.vesna.org.ua/txt/saranchv/fizhimk/ch-2.1.html
Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Spasibo, Ludwig!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2придатність до пресування
Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 +2здатність до обробки пресуванням
Jarema


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
прессуемость
здатність до обробки пресуванням


Explanation:
здатність до обробки пресуванням.

Вважаю, що так.

Jarema
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
6 mins

agree  Ann Nosova
7 hrs

neutral  Vassyl Trylis: Здатність - то людська властивість.
8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
прессуемость
придатність до пресування


Explanation:
9. Петрографія вугілля
... Підготовка сировини до пресування: дроблення, грохочення і сушка; ... росте із збільшенням температури і характеризує придатність суміші до пресування, ...
www.vesna.org.ua/txt/saranchv/fizhimk/ch-2.1.html

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Spasibo, Ludwig!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
39 mins
  -> Дякую !

agree  Vassyl Trylis
6 hrs
  -> Дякую !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search