шест (антенны)

Ukrainian translation: тичина

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:шест
Ukrainian translation:тичина
Entered by: olenast

05:17 Apr 14, 2005
Russian to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
Russian term or phrase: шест (антенны)
иХбв РЭвХЭЭл
olenast
Canada
тичина
Explanation:
... Частина БС діапазону 900 МГц знімається (це видно з маленьких антен на тичинах від великих) і перекидається на покриття «просторів». ...
http://www.zn.kiev.ua/nn/show/425/37197/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-14 05:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ЗвЮ-вЮ б ЪЮФШаЮТЪЮЩ

иХбв = вШзШЭР
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тичина
Prima Vista
3жердина (антени)
Ludwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
шест
тичина


Explanation:
... Частина БС діапазону 900 МГц знімається (це видно з маленьких антен на тичинах від великих) і перекидається на покриття «просторів». ...
http://www.zn.kiev.ua/nn/show/425/37197/


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-04-14 05:23:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ЗвЮ-вЮ б ЪЮФШаЮТЪЮЩ

иХбв = вШзШЭР

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
шест (антенны)
жердина (антени)


Explanation:
Цей варіант мені здається кращим

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 1




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search